Home
Past Nationals
Past Winners
Fun Runs
DirectionsTo ->

email: BataviaRC@aol.com

7th Annual
2003 Batavia Nationals

August 2nd & 3rd, 2003
Depot Pond, Batavia, Illinois USA
31 Racers & 158 Boats for 2 days of Pulse Pounding Action! ! !

2003 Batavia National Class Sponsors

AWESOME!....2003 Batavia Sponsors
RACE RESULTS
Saturday
Sunday
N Crackerbox Ironman (S)(E)
Sponsor: Hilltop Batteries
O Mono(M)
Sponsor: Hilltop Batteries
  1st Place - Jim Phelps
2nd Place - Paul Pachmayer
3rd Place - Ken Smith
  1st Place - Ed Hughey
2nd Place - Rupert Mayuga
3rd Place - Ken Smith
O Hydro (M)
Sponsor: Hughey Boats
N Super Stock(S)
Sponsor: Hilltop Batteries
  1st Place - Ed Hughey
2nd Place - Dee Hughey
3rd Place - Jim Phelps
  1st Place - Taylor Bley
2nd Place - Chris Smith
3rd Place - Lawrence Caputo

P Spec Offshore (S)(E)

O Sport Hydro(M)
Sponsor: Hilltop Batteries
  1st Place - Paul Pachmayer
2nd Place - Ken Smith
3rd Place - Doug Peterson
  1st Place - Mark Anderson
2nd Place - Mike Yount
3rd Place - Kevin Whitehead
N Mono (M) N Hydro(M)
Sponsor: Octura Models
  1st Place - Dan Proulx
2nd Place - Rupert Mayuga
3rd Place - Mark Anderson
  1st Place - Dan Proulx
2nd Place - Paul Pachmayer
3rd Place - Jim Phelps
P Hydro (4 min.)(M)(E)
Spec Zig Zag
  1st Place - Paul Pachmayer
2nd Place - Charlie Toms
3rd Place - Doug Robichaud
  1st Place - Chris Smith
2nd Place - Bill Enright
3rd Place - Mark Anderson
L Hydro(M)

P Mono(M)

  1st Place - Ed Hughey
2nd Place - Kevin Whitehead
3rd Place - Mike Yount
  1st Place - Ed Hughey
2nd Place - Doug Peterson
3rd Place - Paul Patchmayer
P Spec Sport Hydro(S)
Sponsor: Skullcaps
N Mono(S)
  1st Place - Doug Robichaud
2nd Place - Paul Pachmayer
3rd Place - Larry Caputo
  1st Place - Dan Proulx
2nd Place - Andy Valentine
3rd Place - Paul Patchmayer
N M-Course(S)(E)
Sponsor: Danvo
P Sport Hydro(M)
Sponsor: Octura Models
  1st Place - Bill Enright
2nd Place - Dan Proulx
3rd Place - Ron Dickenson
  1st Place - Mark Anderson
2nd Place - Paul Pachmayer
3rd Place - Dan Proulx
P Tunnel(M)
P Hydro(M)
Sponsor: Octura Models
  1st Place - Dan Proulx
2nd Place - Ed Hughey
3rd Place - David Hughey
  1st Place - Ed Hughey
2nd Place - Jim Phelps
3rd Place - Paul Patchmayer

B.A.D. (Batavia Awesome Driver)

Doug Robichaud
BAD Winner #3

 
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Past National Races

Copyrightfooter date© BataviaRC.com
Website Design: Ako Graphics