Home
Past Nationals
Past Winners
Fun Runs
DirectionsTo ->

email: BataviaRC@aol.com

9th Annual
2005 Batavia Nationals

August 6th & 7th, 2005
Depot Pond, Batavia, Illinois USA
23 Racers & 91 Boats for 2 days of Pulse Pounding Action! ! !
RACE RESULTS
Saturday
Sunday

N Spec Mono 19T (S)(E)
**SS**

O Mono (M)
Sponsor: Castle Creations
  1st Place - Ed Hughey
2nd Place - Laura DeMasie
3rd Place - Ken Smith
  1st Place - Howard Tucker
2nd Place - Alan Nayman
3rd Place - Ed Hughey
N Hydro (M)
Sponsor: Castle Creations
P Sport Hydro (M)
Sponsor: Octura Models
 

1st Place - Ed Hughey
2nd Place - Klaus Mueller

  1st Place - Ken Smith
2nd Place - Alan Nayman
3rd Place - Jason Benson

P Spec Sport Hydro (S)(E)
**SS**

N Super Stock (S)
  1st Place - Ken Smith
2nd Place - Loren Peters
3rd Place - Ned Schmidt
  1st Place - Nathan DeMasie
2nd Place - Chris Smith
3rd Place - Brendan Wasilko
N Crackerbox Ironman (S)(E)
Sponsor: Battlepacks
P Spec Offshore (S)(E)
**SS**
Sponsor: Offshore Electrics
  1st Place - Ken Smith
2nd Place - Jeffrey Stevens
3rd Place - Ned Schmidt
  1st Place - Ken Smith
2nd Place - Larry Caputo
3rd Place - Jason Benson
O Sport Hydro (M)
Sponsor: Castle Creations
O Hydro (M)
Sponsor: Hughey Boats
  1st Place - Ken Smith
2nd Place - Alan Nayman
3rd Place - Larry Benson
  1st Place - Ed Hughey
2nd Place - Jason Benson
3rd Place - Ken Jones
N M-Course (S)(E)

P Mono (M)
Sponsor: Octura Models

  1st Place - Loren Peters
2nd Place - Laura DeMasie
3rd Place - Bill Enright
  1st Place - Ken Smith
2nd Place - Howard Tucker
3rd Place - Larry Caputo
N Mono (M)
Sponsor:
Mayuga Medical Practice
N Spec Mono 27T (S)(E)
**SS**
Sponsor: Battlepack
  1st Place - Ed Hughey
2nd Place - Howard Tucker
3rd Place - Alan Nayman
  1st Place - Loren Peters
2nd Place - Ned Schmidt
3rd Place - Terance Nissen
P Hydro (4 Min. Oval)(M)(E)
Sponsor: Battlepacks
P Hydro (M)
Sponsor: Octura Models
  1st Place - Howard Tucker
2nd Place - Jason Benson
3rd Place - Ken Smith
  1st Place - Laura DeMasie
2nd Place - Ken Jones

Spec Zig Zag Champion (Sat Lunch)

1st Place - Chris Smith
2nd Place - Lawrence Caputo
3rd Place - Nathan DeMasie




B.A.D. (Batavia Awesome Driver)

Ken Smith
BAD Winner #5


Sponsor: BBY Racing

**SS** Spec Series Champion **SS**

Ken Smith -
**SS** Winner #1


. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Past National Races

Copyrightfooter date© BataviaRC.com
Website Design: Ako Graphics